Macy's U.S. Store Closings Full List Spring to Mid 2017

Macy's U.S. Store Closings Full List Spring to Mid 2017


http://www.bostonglobe.com/metro/2017/01/05/the-full-list-macy-stores-closing-around/6TY8a3vy7yneKV1nYcwY7K/story.html?p1=Article_Inline_Bottom

Macy's store closings
Below is a list of the 68 stores the company announced it plans to close. The company said a few stores on the list have already closed; they are marked on this list with an asterisk (*). The rest of the locations will close in early spring or mid-2017. This list is sorted alphabetically by state. For more information, click here and here.
Sears and Kmart have also announced a slew of store closings. To see those lists, click here and here.
StoreCityStateSize (sq. ft.)OpenedStaff
Mission Valley ApparelSan DiegoCA3850001961140
Paseo NuevoSanta BarbaraCA141000199077
*Laurel PlazaNorth HollywoodCA4750001995105
Simi Valley Town Center (men’s/home/kids)Simi ValleyCA1900002006105
Lakeland SquareLakelandFL101000199568
Oviedo MarketplaceOviedoFL195000200083
Sarasota SquareSarasotaFL143000197786
University SquareTampaFL140000197473
CityPlaceWest Palm BeachFL108000200072
Georgia SquareAthensGA121000198169
*Ala Moana Jewel GalleryHonoluluHI200019869
Nampa Gateway CenterNampaID104000200957
Alton SquareAltonIL180000197854
Stratford SquareBloomingdaleIL149000198187
EastlandBloomingtonIL154000199955
JeffersonLouisvilleKY157000197952
GreenwoodBowling GreenKY124000198063
EsplanadeKennerLA1880002008101
WestgateBrocktonMA144000200379
Silver City GalleriaTauntonMA152000199282
BangorBangorME143000199865
Lakeview Square MallBattle CreekMI102000198351
Eastland CenterHarper WoodsMI4330001957121
LansingLansingMI103000197957
WestlandWestlandMI3340001965106
Minneapolis DowntownMinneapolisMN12670001902280
NorthgateDurhamNC187000199472
Carolina PlacePinevilleNC151000199369
ColumbiaGrand ForksND99000197853
MoorestownMoorestownNJ2000001999107
Voorhees Town CenterVoorheesNJ224000197077
PreaknessWayneNJ81000196372
CottonwoodAlbuquerqueNM173000199656
Las Vegas BoulevardLas VegasNV178000196684
Great NorthernClayNY88000198955
Oakdale MallJohnson CityNY140000200058
The MarketplaceRochesterNY149000198277
DouglastonDouglastonNY1580001981144
EastlandColumbusOH121000200673
SanduskySanduskyOH133000197961
Fort SteubenSteubenvilleOH132000197459
Mall at Tuttle Crossing (furniture/home/kids/men's)DublinOH227000200352
PromenadeTulsaOK180000199658
Downtown PortlandPortlandOR246000200785
Lancaster MallSalemOR67000198053
Washington Crown CenterWashingtonPA148000199967
NeshaminyBensalemPA211000196889
Shenango ValleyHermitagePA106000197669
Beaver ValleyMonacaPA203000198778
LycomingMuncyPA120000199561
Plymouth MeetingPlymouth MeetingPA214000196674
ParkdaleBeaumontTX171000200267
Southwest CenterDallasTX148000197568
Sunland ParkEl PasoTX105000200471
GreenspointHoustonTX314000197670
West Oaks MallHoustonTX2440001982135
Pasadena Town SquarePasadenaTX209000196278
Collin CreekPlanoTX1990001980103
Broadway SquareTylerTX100000198165
Layton HillsLaytonUT162000198072
CottonwoodSalt Lake CityUT200000196288
*Valley FairWest Valley CityUT106000197053
LandmarkAlexandriaVA2010001965119
River RidgeLynchburgVA144000198060
EverettEverettWA1330001977109
Three RiversKelsoWA51000198757
Valley ViewLa CrosseWI101000198057
Oakwood MallEau ClaireWI104000199155
SOURCEMacy's, Inc.                                                                                                                                                                                                                  ALSO SEE: JC Penney Full U.S. Closing List March, 2017 
                        
                      Sears Closings Full List U.S.150 Stores 2017

                      Kmart Stores Full List U.S. Closings Spring 2017

Popular posts from this blog

The Neural Imprinting Skinny & The Secret Company Stock Ticker is...

Five-Finger Gospel Presentation

K-Mart/Sears 50% Christmas Holiday Savings Near YOU? See The Closings List.